Borough Park rent data

Average 1-Bedroom rent in Borough Park

A one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park, Brooklyn costs a median of $2,395/month as of September 2026, based on 47 listings.
  • 47 listings
  • Updated September 2026
  • Borough Park
The short answer

A one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park, Brooklyn costs a median of $2,395/month as of September 2026, based on 47 current listings. Prices range from $1,827 (10th percentile) to $3,154 (90th percentile).

1-Bedrooms in Borough Park
PercentileRent
Budget (10th)$1,827
Median$2,395
High-end (90th)$3,154
Listings47
FAQs

Common questions

What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park?
The median rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park, Brooklyn is $2,395 per month, based on 47 current listings.
Is Borough Park expensive for a one-bedroom apartment?
A one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park is 17% below the Brooklyn 1-bedroom median of $2,900/month.
What is the price range for a one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park?
Prices for a one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park typically range from $1,827 (10th percentile) to $3,154 (90th percentile) per month, with a median of $2,395.
How do I find a one-bedroom apartment in Borough Park?
Set a Leaseswap alert for one-bedroom apartments in Borough Park under your budget. You'll get notified within minutes when new listings post on StreetEasy, LeaseBreak, NYBits, and more.
Ready to act

Get alerts for Borough Park.

Prices move fast in Borough Park. Get notified within minutes when a new listing matches your budget.

Create a free alert